C. PRIVACY POLICY

Confidentiality and security are the main values of Pablo Gomez Jaramillo and, consequently, we assume the commitment to guarantee the privacy of the User at all times and not to collect unnecessary information. Next, we provide you with all the necessary information about our Privacy Policy in relation to the personal information we collect, explaining:

Who is responsible for the processing of your data.

For what purposes we collect the data that we request.

What is the legitimacy for their treatment.

How long we keep them.

To which recipients their data is communicated.

What are your rights?

1. RESPONSABLE: see data in the header.

2. PURPOSES, LEGITIMATION AND CONSERVATION of the data:

Contact Form.

Purpose: To provide a means for you to contact us and answer your requests for information, as well as to send you information about our products, services and activities, including by electronic means (email, SMS, whatsApp). If you check the box you accept.

Legitimation: The user's consent when requesting information through our contact form and by checking the acceptance box for sending information.

Conservation: until your request is resolved through our form or answered by email, Whatsapp, telephone or any other means. If you have agreed to receive commercial shipments, until you request the withdrawal of them.

Sending emails.

Purpose: Answer your requests for information, respond to your requests and answer your questions or doubts. If we receive your Curriculum Vitae, your personal and curricular data may be part of our databases to participate in our present and future selection processes.

Legitimation: The user's consent to request information through the email address or send us your information and CV to participate in our selection processes.

Conservation: until your request is resolved by email, Whatsapp, telephone or any other means. In the case of receiving your CV, your data may be kept for a maximum year for future selection processes.

Obligation to provide us with your personal data and consequences of not doing so.

The provision of personal data requires a minimum age of 18 years, or where applicable, have legal capacity to contract.

The personal information requested is necessary to manage your requests, register you as a user and / or provide our services. Without providing us personal information, we can not serve you correctly nor provide the service you requested.

In any case, we reserve the right to decide on the incorporation or not of your personal data and other information to our databases.

3. RECIPIENTS OF YOUR DATA.

Your data is confidential and will not be transferred to third parties, unless there is a legal obligation.

4. RIGHTS IN RELATION TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA.

Any person can withdraw their consent to process their data at any time. In no case, the withdrawal of this consent conditions the execution of the subscription contract or the relationships generated previously.

Likewise, you can exercise the following rights:

  • Request access to your personal data or rectification when they are inaccurate.
  • Request their deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.
  • Request the limitation of your treatment in certain circumstances.
  • Request opposition to the processing of your data for reasons related to your particular situation.
  • Request the portability of the data in the cases provided in regulations.
  • Other rights recognized in the applicable regulations.

Where and how to request your Rights: By writing to the postal or electronic address of Wisse Moving, SL (indicated in section A), indicating the reference "Personal Data", specifying the right to be exercised and regarding which personal data. In case of divergences with the company in relation to the processing of your data, you can file a claim with the Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es).

5. SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

With the aim of safeguarding the security of your personal data, we inform you that we have adopted all the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security of the personal data provided for their alteration, loss and unauthorized access or treatment.

6. UPDATING YOUR DATA

It is important that in order for us to keep your personal information up-to-date, you inform us whenever there has been any change in them. Otherwise, we do not guarantee their accuracy.

We are not responsible for the privacy policy regarding personal data that you may provide to third parties through the links available on our website.

This Privacy Policy may be modified to adapt them to changes that occur on our website, as well as legislative or jurisprudential changes on personal data that appear. We recommend reading the privacy policy each time you provide us with your data through this Web

D. RESPONSIBILITIES

By making this website available to the user, we want to offer a quality service, using the utmost diligence in the provision thereof, as well as in the technological means used. However, we will not be held responsible for the possible presence of viruses and other elements that may damage the user's computer system in any way.

We do not guarantee that the availability of the service will be continuous and uninterrupted.

The USER is prohibited from undertaking any action on our website that causes an excessive overload of operation to our computer systems, and/or the introduction of viruses, and/or installation of robots, and/or software that alters the normal functioning of our website, and/or may ultimately cause damage to our computer systems.

The USER assumes all responsibility arising from the use of our website.

The USER acknowledges that he has understood all the information regarding the conditions of use of our portal, and recognizes that the information is sufficient barring any errors, and therefore, accepts them integrally and explicitly.